2nd Annual Mike Mosher Memorial Marksmanship Tournament

Updated: Mar 28

March 24, 2022

Thank you to our many sponsors and friends that participated and/or otherwise supported our 2nd Annual Mike Mosher Memorial Marksmanship Tournament at Frontier Justice in Lee’s Summit and Kansas City, KS.


We raised over $22,000 during the event!



Special thanks to our sponsors:

Presenting Sponsors: USCCA & Bushnell

Platinum Sponsors: Cable Dahmer Automotive & Santa Fe Tow Service

Silver Sponsor: AT&T FirstNet


Special thanks to our Committee members: Scott Mosher, Chuck Zuvers, Kent Edmondson & Tammy Bartels


BIG thanks to Frontier Justice for hosting our event!


Special thanks to our volunteers: Trey Scott, Angela Fera, Sarah Brooks, Courtney Simanowitz, Jim Clough, David Cook, Chuck Zuvers, Kent Edmondson & Scott Mosher


Results

The results are in and the winners are...


Individuals/Scores:

1st Place-Larry Drake/300

2nd Place-David Hill/300

3rd Place Phil Spurrier/299


Women's Division Individuals/Scores:

1st Place- Amy Howard-Rush/286

2nd Place- Rachel Trent/275

3rd Place- Audra Goyette-206


Teams/Scores:

1st Place-Team Phoenix Trinity/891

2nd Place-Team Ted Arnet/871

3rd Place- Team Bushnell/859


Full listing of results below:


Individuals: Teams:

1. Drake, Larry 300 1. Pheonix Trinity 891

2. Hill, David 300 2. Arnet, Ted 871

3. Spurrier, Phil 299 3. Bushnel 859

4. Scott, Trey 298 4. Cable Dahmer 855

5. Moore, Warren 298 5. JOCO Sheriff 852

6. Cemiza, Lark 297 6. FC- Red 842

7. Pruessner, Brian 293 7. FC-FRSO MIX 838

8. Hamerly, Wess 292 8. FC-Blue 833

9. Collum, Doug 290 9. FC- White 832

10. Rice, Matt 290 10. OP Team 2 829

11. Janko, Corey 288 11. Omaha 829

12. Howard-Rush, Amy 286 12. Peck, Brooks 817

13. Overfelt, Travis 285 13. Eckerd, Tom Team 1 803

14. Kolenda, Kevin 282 14. PMC 5 803

15. Baker, David 278 15. Eckerd, Tom Team 2 775

16. Garcia, Thomas 277 16. OP Team 1 769

17. Mangrum, Tracy 277 17. Santa Fe Tow 750

18. Trent, Rachel 275 18. KCKFD 685

19. Baker, David 261 19. PMC 2 650

20. Orrison, Richard 260 20. PMC 1 638

21. Carlton, Scott 247 21. PMC 4 616

22. Carlton, Reid 238 22. PMC 3 569

23. Contes, Travis 228 23. OP Team 3 0

24. Lalumia, Frank 222 24.Tade, George 0

25. Goyette, Gregory 211

26. Keating, Larry 207

27. Goyette, Audra 206

28. Scott, Charles 204


Raffle Prize winners will be contact directly early next week if they weren’t present during the awards ceremony.


Photo Gallery Below:



73 views0 comments